home advanced new teachers contact


 Tuesday, September 25, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Silurian

Age Sub Category: Llandovery

Common Name: Graptolite

Genus: Monograptus

Species: convolutus

Catalogue Letters: GR

Catalogue Number: 3.0

Country of Origin: Wales, UK

Description: Two fine specimens, 25 mm x 3 mm and 19 mm x 3 mm, in strong relief with a fine example of Petrograptus palmeus, 10 mm x 2 mm, in good relief on a block.

Size: 50 mm by 40 mm


  Price:
£ 2.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace