home advanced new teachers contact


 Tuesday, September 25, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Silurian

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Crustacean - Eurypterid

Genus: Pterygotus

Species: (erettopterus) bilobus

Catalogue Letters: EUR

Catalogue Number: 1.0

Country of Origin: Scotland, UK

Description: A complete Eurypterid dorsal exoskeleton showing the prosoma with both ocelli and eyes, one walking leg and both swimming legs complete with paddles. The pre-abdomen and post-abdomen clearly show the 7 and 5 segments respectively.

Size: 147 mm by 58 mm on block 215 mm x 120 mm


  Price:
£ 8.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace