home advanced new teachers contact


 Thursday, November 15, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Jurassic

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Ammonite Ammonoid Morphology

Genus: Aspidoceras

Species: (euaspidoceras) catena

Catalogue Letters: 1AM

Catalogue Number: 2.0

Country of Origin: England, UK

Description: A set of three consecutive camaral casts (infilled gas chambers between adjacent septae). The three fit together illustrating the complex interdigitating of septae walls and the curve of the phragmocone. (Also in the database as AM 2.0)

Size: 65mm x 55mm x 40mm each


  Price:
£ 18.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace