home advanced new teachers contact


 Saturday, December 15, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Silurian

Age Sub Category: Llandovery

Common Name: Graptolite

Genus: Monograptus

Species: priodon

Catalogue Letters: GR

Catalogue Number: 4.0

Country of Origin:

Description: A superb specimen (42 mm x 3 mm) in strong positive relief showing excellent detail of 33 thecae.

Size: on a block 42 by 30 mm.


  Price:
£ 2.50    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace