home advanced new teachers contact


 Friday, April 20, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Silurian

Age Sub Category: Middle Llandovery

Common Name: Graptolite

Genus: Monograptus

Species: triangilatus fimbriatus

Catalogue Letters: GR

Catalogue Number: 1.0

Country of Origin: Wales, UK

Description: Two specimens, 22 mm and 12 mm, on a block in good relief.

Size: on block 35 mm by 22mm


  Price:
£ 1.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace