home advanced new teachers contact


 Tuesday, November 13, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Carboniferous

Age Sub Category: Mississippian

Common Name: Crinoid (Sea Lily)

Genus: Bactocrinus

Species: grandis

Catalogue Letters: CC

Catalogue Number: 9.1

Country of Origin: USA

Description: A very fine complete calyx showing all the individual plates, 22 brachial facets, plus superb complete anal tube 22 mm by 8 mm, also showing all the individual plates. Calyx 50 mm x 37 mm. Some 5 mm of circular stem is also present. From Crawfordsville, Indiana, USA.

Size:


  Price:
£ 6.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace