home advanced new teachers contact


 Tuesday, November 13, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Carboniferous

Age Sub Category: Lower Carboniferous

Common Name: Crinoid (Sea Lily)

Genus: Amphoracrinus

Species: gigas

Catalogue Letters: CC

Catalogue Number: 5.1

Country of Origin: N. Ireland

Description: Just over half of CC 5.0. Set on a block showing the armbases, the stem attachment and the anal opening. From Fermanagh, Ireland.

Size: 62 mm diam


  Price:
£ 3.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace