home advanced new teachers contact


 Tuesday, November 13, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Carboniferous

Age Sub Category: Namurian

Common Name: Crinoid (Sea Lily)

Genus: Woodocrinus

Species: macrodactylus

Catalogue Letters: CC

Catalogue Number: 3.1

Country of Origin: England, UK

Description: A fine complete specimen with 8 complete arms showing the typical bifurcating branching, the individual ossicles, part of the calyx and attached stem 50 mm by 8 mm. From Richmond, N Yorkshire.

Size: 110 mm x 85 mm on a block 160 mm by 140 mm


  Price:
£ 8.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace