home advanced new teachers contact


 Tuesday, November 13, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Carboniferous

Age Sub Category: Mississippian

Common Name: Crinoid (Sea Lily)

Genus: Dichorinus

Species: inornatus

Catalogue Letters: CC

Catalogue Number: 2.0

Country of Origin: USA

Description: A complete calyx 6 mm by 7 mm showing the individual plates and stem attachment with 7 complete attached pinnulate arms showing the pinnae well. From Le Grand, Iowa, USA.

Size: 22 mm x 17 mm on a block 40 mm by 25 mm


  Price:
£ 1.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace