home advanced new teachers contact


 Saturday, December 15, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age:

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Fossil set

Genus: Fossil Replica Set

Species: Rubbing set

Catalogue Letters: 1RUB

Catalogue Number: 1.0

Country of Origin:

Description: A set of low relief replicas that have been chosen to make good images - use soft pencil or wax crayon and thin paper for best results. Containing: Ammonite HET 5.0 Psiloceras johnstoni, Trilobite OT 5.1 Ogygiocarella angustissima, Dragonfly IN 2.0 Stenophlebia aequalis, Starfish JAS 1.1 Pentasteria cotteswoldiae, Crinoid DC 2.0 Hapalocrinus elegans, Fish TEL 4.0 Archaephippus asper, Pterosaur JR16.0 Pterodactylus antiquus Footprint TRF 27.0 Megalosaurus footprint, Trace fossil TRF 18.0 Gastropod feeding trail. Supplied in a Gratnell box with translucent lid and identification sheet. Ideal for use with primary children.

Size:


  Price:
£ 55.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace