home advanced new teachers contact


 Wednesday, January 23, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Silurian

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Crustacean - Eurypterid

Genus: Myxopterus

Species: kiaeri

Catalogue Letters: EUR

Catalogue Number: 2.0

Country of Origin: Norway

Description: A fearsome sea scorpion, with sets of appendages on its body for locomotion and mating and several on its head for grasping prey. It has a mighty 120mm sting on the end of its tail.

Size: 770 mm by 300 mm on a slightly bigger block


  Price:
£ 120.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace