home advanced new teachers contact


 Monday, March 25, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Devonian

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Brittlestar

Genus: Encrinaster

Species: tischbeinianius

Catalogue Letters: DAS

Catalogue Number: 1.0

Country of Origin: Germany

Description: The oral surface of a very fine specimen, featuring the central disk, 5 arms and the pentagonal marginal frame with large marginal plates. Specimen complete, apart from the tips of two arms. From the Bundenbach Slates, Hunsruck, Germany.

Size: 113 mm by 80 mm


  Price:
£ 4.50    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace