home advanced new teachers contact


 Sunday, March 24, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Triassic

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Ceratite

Genus: Cladiscites

Species: externecavatus

Catalogue Letters: ARC

Catalogue Number: 1.0

Country of Origin: East Indies

Description: A fine, wholly septate specimen with most of its test, showing the typical strigate ornamentation. The complex ammonitic suture shows well in relief on both sides.

Size: 50 dia


  Price:
£ 7.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace