home advanced new teachers contact


 Monday, March 25, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Cretaceous

Age Sub Category: Barremian

Common Name: Reptile - dinosaur

Genus: Yaverlandia

Species: bitholus

Catalogue Letters: CRR

Catalogue Number: 15.0

Country of Origin: England, UK

Description: The frontal region of the skull cap of an early, primitive pachycephalosaur. Shows the frontals, each thickened with a small dome, orbits, brain cavity and part of the right postorbitia and left orbitosphenoid. From Yaverland Battery, Isle of Wight.

Size: 45mm by 40mm by 14.2mm


  Price:
£ 6.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace