home advanced new teachers contact


 Saturday, March 23, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Carboniferous

Age Sub Category: Upper Carboniferous

Common Name: Crustacean - Lobster

Genus: Tealliocaris

Species: sp.

Catalogue Letters: CR

Catalogue Number: 7.0

Country of Origin: Scotland, UK

Description: A fine specimen of this small Upper Carboniferous crustacean, in good relief. From Bearsden, Glasgow.

Size: 30 mm by 11 mm on block 49 mm x 41 mm.


  Price:
£ 3.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace