home advanced new teachers contact


 Saturday, March 23, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Eocene

Age Sub Category: Ypresian

Common Name: Crustacean - Lobster

Genus: Dromilites

Species: lamarckii

Catalogue Letters: CR

Catalogue Number: 4.0

Country of Origin: England, UK

Description: Two complete typical crab carapaces, one with a complete abdomen and a few walking legs on a typical nodule. From the Isle of Sheppey, Kent

Size: 25mm by 25mm, 25mm by 23mm


  Price:
£ 4.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace