home advanced new teachers contact


 Wednesday, January 23, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Cretaceous

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Sea Urchin

Genus: Micraster

Species: Evolution set No. 4

Catalogue Letters: CE

Catalogue Number: 1.4

Country of Origin:

Description: Set of three specimens comprising CE 1.22 Micraster leskei, the middle specimen of set CE 1.1 (CE 1.1/3) and CE 1.21 Micraster coranguinum giving low, intermediate and high zonal forms. With illustrated literature.

Size: various


  Price:
£ 16.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace