home advanced new teachers contact


 Monday, March 25, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Ordovician

Age Sub Category: Llandeilo Series

Common Name: Stylophora

Genus: Mitrocystella

Species: incipiens miloni

Catalogue Letters: CCH

Catalogue Number: 3.4

Country of Origin: France

Description: A natural internal mould of the posterior aspect of a head showing he left & right cispharyngeal optic nerve extending from the optic foramen, with the crescentic body between them. The right palmar nerve and the hypercerebral processes are also visible. From Traveusot, Ille et Vilaine, Brittany, France.

Size: 13 mm x 5 mm on a block 20mm by 15 mm


  Price:
£ 3.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace