home advanced new teachers contact


 Friday, March 22, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Ordovician

Age Sub Category: Llandeilo Series

Common Name: Stylophora

Genus: Mitrocystella

Species: incipiens miloni

Catalogue Letters: CCH

Catalogue Number: 3.31

Country of Origin: France

Description: CCH 3.3 reversed giving a positive cast. From Traveusot, Ille et Vilaine, Brittany, France.

Size: 22 mm x 13 mm on a block 32mm diameter


  Price:
£ 5.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace