home advanced new teachers contact


 Wednesday, January 23, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Ordovician

Age Sub Category: Llanvirn Series

Common Name: Stylophora

Genus: Mitrocystities

Species: mitra

Catalogue Letters: CCH

Catalogue Number: 2.1

Country of Origin: Czech Rep.

Description: Specimen in dorsal aspect showing the individual plates, the optic depression, peripheral groove, lateral pore, opening of nerve n3 on the dorsal surface, plus the fore and mid tail showing the dorsal ossicles and styloid. From Osek Czechoslovakia.

Size: 27 mm x 21 mm on a block 40 mm x 34 mm


  Price:
£ 4.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace