home advanced new teachers contact


 Wednesday, January 23, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Carboniferous

Age Sub Category: Mississippian

Common Name: Crinoid (Sea Lily)

Genus: Rhodocrinites

Species: kirkbyi

Catalogue Letters: CC

Catalogue Number: 8.0

Country of Origin: USA

Description: A very fine complete specimen with stem 48 mm by 2.5 mm, calyx 13 mm by 10 mm and 15 visible arms up to 15 mm long, each with feather like pinnae. From Le Grand, Iowa, USA.

Size: 90 mm by 85 mm.


  Price:
£ 4.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace