home advanced new teachers contact


 Monday, March 25, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Carboniferous

Age Sub Category: Lower Carboniferous

Common Name: Crinoid (Sea Lily)

Genus: Platycrinites

Species: trigintidactylus

Catalogue Letters: CC

Catalogue Number: 4.0

Country of Origin: Ireland

Description: A fine complete calyx (20 mm), showing the individual plates and 21 arms arranged radially showing the typical unequal branching. From Wexford, Ireland.

Size: 90 mm on a block


  Price:
£ 4.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace