home advanced new teachers contact


 Wednesday, January 23, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Carboniferous

Age Sub Category: Dinantian

Common Name: Crinoid (Sea Lily)

Genus: Actinocrinites

Species: coplowensis

Catalogue Letters: CC

Catalogue Number: 1.1

Country of Origin: England, UK

Description: Three-quarters of CC 1.0 showing the stem attachment, 3 pairs of arm bases and the anal tube. From Clitheroe, Lancashire.

Size: on a block 45 mm by 45 mm


  Price:
£ 2.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace