home advanced new teachers contact


 Friday, March 22, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Jurassic

Age Sub Category: Kimmeridgian

Common Name: Insect - dragonfly

Genus: New species

Species: New species

Catalogue Letters: IN

Catalogue Number: 9.0

Country of Origin: Germany

Description: A new species of dragonfly from the Solnhofen limestone, Bavaria, Germany. Membrane on the wings show well, as does the head and body.

Size: 100mm wingspan 74mm body length, on a block 220mm x 140mm.


  Price:
£ 30.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace