home advanced new teachers contact


 Wednesday, January 23, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Devonian

Age Sub Category: Lower Devonian Emsian

Common Name: Brittlestar

Genus: Furcaster

Species: decheni

Catalogue Letters: DAS

Catalogue Number: 11.0

Country of Origin: Germany

Description: A fine and very large and robust Furcaster, with a large body disc 100 x 55mm All 5 arms are almost complete, with 3 aligned 'downstream', and 2 in the opposite direction. The end 40mm of one of these latter has been bent back by the current.

Size: 300mm on block 300 x 260mm


  Price:
£ 25.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace