home advanced new teachers contact


 Thursday, January 24, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Jurassic

Age Sub Category: Upper Jurassic

Common Name: Crustacean Horseshoe crab

Genus: Mesolimulus

Species: walchi

Catalogue Letters: MER

Catalogue Number: 2.2

Country of Origin: Germany

Description: A complete, carefully excavated specimen showing the inner aspect of the dorsal surface. Complete with 12 moveable spines and telson. From the Solnhofen Limestone of Eichstatt, Bavaria, Southern Germany.

Size: 65mm x 115mm on a block 115 x 175


  Price:
£ 10.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace