home advanced new teachers contact


 Wednesday, January 23, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Vendian

Age Sub Category: Charnian Supergroup

Common Name: Ediacaran

Genus: Charnia

Species: masoni

Catalogue Letters: VEN

Catalogue Number: 1.1

Country of Origin: England, UK

Description: A superb complete well preserved specimen in strong positive relief on a block. It shows the ventral surface with the central rachis appearing as a narrow zigzag line between the continuous ridged polyp leaves (15 to 16 on either side). From Leicestershire, England

Size: 190 mm x 45 mm


  Price:
£ 8.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace