home advanced new teachers contact


 Sunday, March 24, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Eocene

Age Sub Category: Eocene

Common Name: Trace fossil

Genus: Lorenzinia

Species:

Catalogue Letters: TRF

Catalogue Number: 16.1

Country of Origin: Spain

Description: Isolated from TRF 16.0. From between Guetaria and Zumaya, Northern Spain.

Size: 40mm x 40mm


  Price:
£ 4.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace