home advanced new teachers contact


 Wednesday, January 23, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Jurassic

Age Sub Category: Lower Jurassic

Common Name: Trace fossil

Genus: Monocraterion

Species:

Catalogue Letters: TRF

Catalogue Number: 14.01

Country of Origin: Greenland

Description: The horizontal upper surface of TRF 14.0. This shows five rougly circular craters, where sediment has collapsed into the vertical Monocrateria burrows and traces of the upper parts of four cone-shaped M.burrows on the short vertical face.

Size: 115mm x 55mm x 15mm


  Price:
£ 8.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace