home advanced new teachers contact


 Wednesday, January 23, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Triassic

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Trace fossil

Genus: Cheirotherium

Species:

Catalogue Letters: TRF

Catalogue Number: 1.2

Country of Origin: England, UK

Description: The reversed undersurface of a sandstone block showing a front print in strong positive relief. The print, 45 mm by 35 mm, shows three toes with claws very clearly and a fourth toe.

Size: 55mm by45mm


  Price:
£ 1.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace