home advanced new teachers contact


 Saturday, March 23, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Miocene

Age Sub Category: Miocene

Common Name: Mammal - Horse

Genus: Hypohippus

Species:

Catalogue Letters: TM

Catalogue Number: 10F

Country of Origin: USA

Description: Right forefoot with three complete toes with 2 & 4 reduced. A side branch from Anchitherium that died out in the Pliocene. From Loup Fork Beds, Nebraska, USA.

Size: 260 mm x 90mm


  Price:
£ 24.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace