home advanced new teachers contact


 Thursday, January 24, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Miocene

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Sea Urchin

Genus: Clypeaster

Species: altus

Catalogue Letters: TE

Catalogue Number: 1.0

Country of Origin: Malta

Description: An exceptionally fine complete test showing the ambulacra particularly well. The flat oral surface with deep infundibulum measures 115 by 110 mm and the aboral surface is 45 mm high.

Size: 45 mm high


  Price:
£ 10.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace