home advanced new teachers contact


 Saturday, March 23, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Miocene

Age Sub Category: Middle Miocene

Common Name: Fish - shark

Genus: Carcharodon

Species: megalodon

Catalogue Letters: SEL

Catalogue Number: 5.1

Country of Origin: USA

Description: A superb, large complete specimen with the serrations on the crown showing in excellent detail.

Size: 112 mm by 94 mm


  Price:
£ 6.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace