home advanced new teachers contact


 Monday, March 25, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Triassic

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Phylloceratite

Genus: Monophyllites

Species: simonyi

Catalogue Letters: PHY

Catalogue Number: 1.0

Country of Origin: Austria

Description: A fine internal mould with some test, developed on both sides, showing 6 complete whorls with both the test and the internal mould showing the very fine growth lines.

Size: 54 mm in diameter.


  Price:
£ 8.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace