home advanced new teachers contact


 Thursday, January 24, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Permian

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Crinoid (Sea Lily)

Genus: Lopadiocrinus

Species: granulatus

Catalogue Letters: PC

Catalogue Number: 3.0

Country of Origin: East Indies

Description: A very fine bowl shaped calyx showing all the individual plates with the typical granulation, the stem attachment and the fine radial articular facets, each showing the ligament pit and large muscle area.

Size: 22 mm by 8 mm


  Price:
£ 3.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace