home advanced new teachers contact


 Saturday, March 23, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Eocene

Age Sub Category: Eocene

Common Name: Reptile - Lizard

Genus: Lizard

Species: cf. agama

Catalogue Letters: AGA

Catalogue Number: 1.0

Country of Origin: Germany

Description: A very fine, almost complete specimen in strong relief showing the skull with teeth and lower jaw (53 mm x 35 mm), the complete fore limbs, axial skeleton with ribs (130 mm), most of the hind limbs and over 3/4 of the tail (~400 mm). The specimen is in a gentle curve. From Messel, Germany.

Size: On block 590 mm by 230 mm


  Price:
£ 150.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace