home advanced new teachers contact


 Wednesday, January 23, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Triassic

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Ceratite

Genus: Prinolobus

Species: rotundatus

Catalogue Letters: NOR

Catalogue Number: 1.0

Country of Origin: Pakistan

Description: A very fine internal mould showing the sutures in strong relief on one side and the venter. The last 4 sutures are approximated, indicating that this is an almost complete adult phragmocone.

Size: 48 mm in diameter.


  Price:
£ 8.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace