home advanced new teachers contact


 Wednesday, January 23, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Modern

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Reptile - crocodile

Genus: Crocodylus

Species: acutus (American Crocodile)

Catalogue Letters: MMA

Catalogue Number: 19.0

Country of Origin: USA

Description: This splendid adult specimen shows the heavily-boned construction of the snout, with eyes and nasal passages recessed for protection. The wide variety in shape and size of the teeth, including small pags and large canines, indicate this is a primitive reptile. The skull is finished in a realistic bone-textured resin.

Size:


  Price:
£ 600.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace