home advanced new teachers contact


 Wednesday, January 23, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Modern

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Mammal - Bat

Genus: Pteropus

Species: vampirus (Fruit Bat)

Catalogue Letters: MMA

Catalogue Number: 16.0

Country of Origin: Asia

Description: The skull and maxilla of this large (0.5 m) fruit-eating bat. The large orbits are synonymous with a mainly nocturnal animal.

Size:


  Price:
£ 55.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace