home advanced new teachers contact


 Monday, March 25, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Modern

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Reptile - tortoise

Genus: Geochelone

Species: nigra (Galapagos Tortoise)

Catalogue Letters: MMA

Catalogue Number: 12.0

Country of Origin: Ecuador

Description: The skull of one of the longest lived of all animals - made famous by the naturalist Charles Darwin. The skull is finished in a realistic bone-textured resin.

Size: 140 mm x 100 mm x 70 mm


  Price:
£ 90.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace