home advanced new teachers contact


 Wednesday, January 23, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Modern

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Reptile - turtle

Genus: Caretta

Species: caretta (Loggerhead Turtle)

Catalogue Letters: MMA

Catalogue Number: 11.0

Country of Origin: Africa

Description: The skull of the 2nd largest species of turtle - occasionally weighing over 400 kg. The horny beak and forward-facing orbits show its slow, but predatory nature. this iten if finished in a realistic bone and beak textured resin.

Size: 250 mm x 180 mm x 160 mm


  Price:
£ 110.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace