home advanced new teachers contact


 Monday, March 25, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Modern

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Mammal - dolphin

Genus: Orcinus

Species: orca (Killer Whale)

Catalogue Letters: MMA

Catalogue Number: 1.0

Country of Origin:

Description: A spectacular dispay item in realistic bone textured resin. The whole skull and maxilla of this well known animal. This shows the well developed cranial concavity which housed the melon auditory organ. The large teeth and muscle scars on the jaws show the power of the bite of the largest member of the dolphin family.

Size: 860 mm x 530 mm x 400 mm. ~15 kg.


  Price:
£ 900.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace