home advanced new teachers contact


 Saturday, March 23, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Jurassic

Age Sub Category: Kimmeridgian

Common Name: Crustacean Horseshoe crab

Genus: Mesolimulus

Species: walchi

Catalogue Letters: MER

Catalogue Number: 2.1

Country of Origin: Germany

Description: The counter-plate to MER 2.0. From the Lithographic Limestone of Solnhofen, Bavaria. A very fine complete specimen showing the inner aspect of the dorsal surface: prosoma with cardiac lobe, ophisthosoma with 12 complete movable spines and a 70 mm telson.

Size: 152mm by 85mm


  Price:
£ 10.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace