home advanced new teachers contact


 Thursday, January 24, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Carboniferous

Age Sub Category: Lower Coal Measures

Common Name: Crustacean - Crab

Genus: Euproops

Species: rotundatus

Catalogue Letters: MER

Catalogue Number: 3.0

Country of Origin: England, UK

Description: A fine complete internal mould showing the prosoma clearly with a strong cardiac lobe; the opisthosoma with very strong segmentation and the telson. From Baltby Clay Pit Derbyshire, UK.

Size: 45 mm by 48 mm


  Price:
£ 3.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace