home advanced new teachers contact


 Sunday, March 24, 2019 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Jurassic

Age Sub Category: Kimmeridgian

Common Name: Reptile - dinosaur - bird

Genus: Archaeopteryx

Species: lithographica

Catalogue Letters: JR

Catalogue Number: 15.2

Country of Origin: Germany

Description: A fine reproduction of one of the classic first birds; a small adult, the Eichstatt Archaeopteryx, the counterplate. See also JR 15.3 for the matching plate. From Solnhofen, Eichstatt, Bavaria, Germany.

Size: plate 320 mmx 250 mm


  Price:
£ 60.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace