home advanced new teachers contact


 Monday, December 10, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Pleistocene

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Humanoid

Genus: Homo

Species: erectus

Catalogue Letters: HOM

Catalogue Number: 8.0

Country of Origin: China

Description: A half-skull and mandible reconstruction of this hominid. Initially called Sinanthropus pekingensis these hominids are now thought to be some of the best examples of early homo erectus from a period of ~250 to 500 ka.

Size: 205 mm x 150 mm x 88 mm.


  Price:
£ 40.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace