home advanced new teachers contact


 Tuesday, October 16, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Cretaceous

Age Sub Category:

Common Name: Sea Urchin

Genus: Isomicraster

Species: Evolution set No. 3

Catalogue Letters: CE

Catalogue Number: 1.3

Country of Origin:

Description: A set of three complete echinoids; featuring: CE 1.31 Isomicraster coranguinum, CE 1.32 Isomicraster senonensis and CE 1.33 Isomicraster stolleyi illustrating the characteristics of the genus Isomicraster.

Size: 45, 50 and 51 mm in diameter


  Price:
£ 16.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace