home advanced new teachers contact


 Saturday, December 15, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Ordovician

Age Sub Category: Llandeilo Series

Common Name: Stylophora

Genus: Mitrocystella

Species: incipiens miloni

Catalogue Letters: CCH

Catalogue Number: 3.2

Country of Origin: France

Description: A very fine, natural internal mould of a head, showing the posterior surface and part of the ventral surface. Shows the strong oblique groove, both n2 palmar complex nerve canals, the left atrium, optic foramen, crescentic body, right cispharyngenal eye, hypocerebal process, posterior coelom, right and left palmer nerves and foramen, the base of the left pyriform body and the rectum. From Traveusot, Ille et Vilaine, Brittany, France.

Size: 20 mm x 15 mm partly on a block 20 mm by 25 mm


  Price:
£ 5.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace