home advanced new teachers contact


 Tuesday, October 16, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Ordovician

Age Sub Category: Llandeilo Series

Common Name: Stylophora

Genus: Mitrocystella

Species: incipiens miloni

Catalogue Letters: CCH

Catalogue Number: 3.0A

Country of Origin: France

Description: An external mould of the dorsal surface of a fine complete head, showing the general shape, several individual plates and calcite cleavage cracks. From Traveusot, Ille et Vilaine, Brittany, France.

Size: 25 mm x 16 mm on a block 40 mm x 32 mm


  Price:
£ 4.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace