home advanced new teachers contact


 Tuesday, October 16, 2018 Total Quantity: 0   Subtotal: £ 0.00
 Common Name
ammonite
amphibian
bird
bivalve
brachiopod
coral
crinoid
crustacean
dinosaur
fish
gastropod
insect
mammal
plant
reptile
sea_urchin
starfish
trace_fossil
trilobite




Age: Ordovician

Age Sub Category: Llanvirn Series

Common Name: Stylophora

Genus: Mitrocystities

Species: mitra

Catalogue Letters: CCH

Catalogue Number: 2.01

Country of Origin: Czech Rep.

Description: CCH 2.0 reversed, showing the specimen in positie relief. From Osek Czechoslovakia.

Size: 26 mm x 22 mm on a block 50mm by 38mm


  Price:
£ 5.00    

 Stratigraphic Column


modern
pleistocene
pliocene
miocene
oligocene
eocene
cretaceous
jurassic
triassic
permian
carboniferous
devonian
silurian
ordovician
cambrian
vendian

Home | Advanced Search | New/Favourites | Teachers | Contact Us | Help | Terms and Conditions


Powered by : Macace